Contact Us | Help
Logo
Career resources for New Mexico school teachers and administrators

Approved Professional Development for Teachers

For training on the annual evaluation and dossier development.

Last Name First Name School/Organization
Abeyta Eileen Taos Elem. School
Aguirre Marisa Raton Public Schools
Aguirre Stephen Rec #3
Alared Eduardo Española Public Schools
Ames Heather Albuquerque Public Schools
Anaya Pauline Questa Public Schools
Anderson James LAPS
Archer Carolyn Hatch Valley Public Schools
Archulete Janette Pojoaque Public Schools
Argabright Janice Socorro Consolidated Schools
Armendariz Abe Lujan NMSU
Armijo Carol Albuquerque Public Schools
Arwood DeeDee Socorro Consolidated Schools
Atencio David Estancia Municipal Schools
Baca Kris SNMERC
Barber Ophelia Zuni Public Schools
Barreras Evlyn Gallup McKinley County Schools
Barron Steve Dora Consolidate Schools
Bator Gayte UNM
Beaty Jim MNFEE/AFT
Benally Chee Rhmah Navajo School Board Inc Pine Hill School
Benavidez Robert Taos Municipal Schools
Birdwell Jerry Fort Sumner Municipal Schools
Blau William PED
Blazer Karen T2T
Blea Art Pojoaque Valley Public Schools
Bowyer Charles NEA-NM
Branch Shauna Estancia Municipal Schools
Briant Anita Grants Public Schools
Brock Anna PMSD - James
Brokenbec Art House Municipal Schools
Browder Barbara Gadsden Independent Schools
Brownfield Stephanie Deming Public Schools
Burns Jackie Brown / Portales Municipal
Bussmann Susie RETA/NMSU
Butler Cory Roswell ISD
Caldarera John Belen Consolidated
Callahan Kelly Charter Vocational SIA tech
Cameron Mary Lou Deming Public Schools
Cardona Crescencio GISD
Carpenter Leslie Consultant
Carrejo Rey Socorro Consolidated Schools
Carter Joann Belen Schools
CdeBaca MaryRose Los Alamos Public Schools
Chavez Corina Public Education Department
Chavez Gloria R. Grants/Cibola County
Chavez James Albuquerque Public Schools
Cheri Quinn ENMU
Collins Adetha Hatch Valley Public Schools
Comisky Susan Socorro Consolidated Schools
Conroy Frances Belen Consolidated
Copeland Connie SWREC #10
Cordova Adrian NNM Network
Corn Nancy ENMU
Cruz Patricia Cuba Independent Schools
Davis Chuck LCPS Board
Dawson Angela Santa Fe Schools
Dempsey Travis Mountainair Public Schools
Deojay Trisia Rec #5
DeOreo Catherine Archdiocese of Santa Fe
DeWees Larry CCSD
Diggs J.D. GISD
Dugas Don Re: Learning NM
Duran-Ginn Virginia Albuquerque Public Schools
Edmonson Alan Socorro Consolidated Schools
Eldredge Donna 21st century charter school
Elliott Joan Clovis Municipal Schools
Ethridge Ruby Albuquerque Public Schools
Ezell Greg Socorro Consolidated Schools
Feijoo Madeline Consultant
Flen Becky Steiner/Portales Municipal
Foster George GISD
Foster Glynes Rio Rancho Public Schools
Francis Mary UNM
Franklin Carolyn Logan Municipal Schools
Fritz Leslie NEA-NM
Gallegos Diego Albuquerque Public Schools
Gallegos Rafael GISD
Gallegos Veronica NMSUH
Gannuzzi Linda Moriarty Municipal Schools
Garcia David J. Diocese of Las Cruces
Garcia Jude Albuquerque Public Schools
Gardner Barbara Moriarty Municipal Schools
Gillespie Marjorie PED
Glyer Kathy NMSD
Gomez Selia Moriarty Municipal Schools
Gonzales Donna House Municipal
Good Kathie ENMU
Gough Pam Carlsbad Municipal
Graham Midge High Plains REC #3
Gray Joanne Re: Learning NM
Green Bill Quemado Public Schools
Grossman Michael Lake Arthur Schools
Gutierrez Bobbie Santa Fe Public Schools
Gutierrez Patricia Estancia Municipal Schools
Guzman Dolores Penasco Schools
Haggard Gary Hatch Acc HS
Hagin Sharon Moriarty Municipal Schools
Hale Linda Dulce Independent Schools
Hale-Showalter Gloria Grants/Cibola County
Harrelson Patti SWREC #10
Harris Steve PMSD
Harrison Laraun St. Charles
Hasse Debbie Albuquerque Public Schools
Haught Sharon Portales Municipal Schools
Hegwer Bruce SWREC #10
Heinsohn Sandra Quemado Public Schools
Henson Billy Hatch Valley Public Schools
Hephner Cathie Springer Municipal Schools
Hern Irene Arroyos del Norte
Herr Karl GMCS
Herr Mary Lynne Zuni Public Schools
Herrera Dr. Rosa Taos Municipal Schools
Herschberger Jennifer Belen Consolidated Schools
Hibbs Claire Teach for America
Hicks-Lujan Kathrine Rio Rancho Mid High
Hill Loran Clovis Municipal Schools
Hill Marty San Juan College
Hoedebeck Eddie GMCS
Holder Adela Pecos Indepenendent Schools
Holguin Carmen Educ. Consultant
Holleman Jan Rec #9
Holloway Jim Portales Municipal Schools
Holyan Kenneth NN-RSI
House Ann UNM
Hulce Doug Magdalena Municipal Schools
Hunter Lori Hatch Valley Public Schools
Huntsberger Jennifer GISD
James Judy Central Consolidated Schools
James Racheal Transition to Teaching
Jaramillo Frank Socorro Consolidated Schools
Jauregui Candelario Cobre Schools
Jennings Dianna NMSUH
Jiron Bob Socorro Consolidated Schools
Johnson Danielle APS Charter East MT HS
Johnson Jake Hatch Valley Public Schools
Johnson Kenalea NMSVH
Jones Eleanor BIA IOIEP
King Lucille Portales Municipal Schools
Kinsey Judy NMFEE/AFT
Klasen Jocelyne UNM - Gallup
Lann Kathy Belen Consolidated Schools
Latasa-Peralta Kathy Socorro Consolidated Schools
Lauge Berbara Los Alamos Public Schools
Laumbach Belinda New Mexico Highlands University
Lee Patty Santa Fe Community College
Leininger Mary Dexter Consolidated Schools
Lewis Laura Fort Sumner Municipal Schools
Ligden Karen Grants Public Schools
Lopez Zita Springer Municipal Schools
Lyle Linda NMSUH
Lyon Ken Aztec Municipal Schools
Lyon Ken Central Consolidated Schools
Maequez Ron Belen Consolidated Schools
Maher Sharon Zuni Public Schools
Malen Joan` Taos Municipal Schools
Manzanares-Gonzales Patricia NMHU
Marez Joe Magdalena Municipal Schools
Mariano Theresa Gallup McKinley County Schools-Mckinley
Marquez Grace Gadsden Independent Schools
Marquez Rebecca UNM
Marquez Richard HVPS
Marquez Ron Belen Consolidated Schools
Martin Kitty Magdalena Municipal Schools
Martinez Barbara Socorro Consolidated Schools
Martinez Rita Belen Cons. Schools
Mcbee Pam Hobbs Municipal Schools
McCarthy Fran Loving Municipal Schools
McDaniel Jim Clovis Municipal Schools
McDonald Nancy Univ. of Phoenix
McMath Lisa Fort Sumner Municipal Schools
McMath Scott Fort Sumner Municipal Schools
Meastas Majorie Zuni Intermediate
Mendez Sally HVPS - Rio Grande
Mendoza Annette Aztec/Counseling
Mestas Priscilla Portales Municipal Schools
Miera John Albuquerque Public Schools
Miller Ruth RRPS
Miller Gary Logan Municipal Schools
Montoya Angela SFPS
Montoya-Schoeppner Janet Albuquerque Public Schools
Moore Harvielee Deming Public Schools
Morgan Freda Clovis Municipal Schools
Morgan Sharon Los Lunas/NEA-NM
Morris Belinda REC #7-Hobbs
Morris Rez Zuni Public Schools
Morris Todd Valencia / Portales
Mortensen Jay Central Consolidated Schools
Murin Mary Gadsden Independent Schools
Naggs Teresa Hatch Valley Public Schools
Neely Patsy Re: Learning NM
Neill Charlotte Carlsbad Municipal
Nichols Susan Alamogordo Public Schools
Nickell Shari Taos Municipal
Nusser Malvin Portales High School
O’Bryan Nancy Taos Charter
Oaxaca Norma GISD
Ortega Albert Lead NM-UNM
Ortega Lisa Silver Consolidated Schools
Ortiz Angela Mesa Vista
Ortiz JoAnn Taos/Enos Garcia Elm.
Pabst Dennis Archdiocese of Las Cruces
Padilla Dan Socorro Consolidated Schools
Padilla Virginia Santa Fe Community College
Palmer Carol Socorro Consolidated Schools
Papponi Paula NMCSA
Pargas Tamie Gadsden Independent Schools
Parillo Yvonne Albuquerque Public Schools
Parks TJ Tatum Municipal Schools
Parsons Patricia Dexter Consolidated Schools
Patterson Nancy Deming Public Schools
Paul Linda Aztec Municipal Schools
Payette Bruce UNM
Peck Susie Albuquerque Public Schools
Perry Vannetta Socorro Consolidated Schools
Ploss Sherri Hatch Valley Public Schools
Poel Elissa NMSU
Pool Dick Silver Consolidated Schools
Posey Elizabeth Grady
Price Sheri  
Prinja Renu Albuquerque Public Schools
Quintana Patricio Las Cruces - Holy Cross School
Quintana Reynaldo Taos Middle School
Quintana Robert Pojoaque Public Schools
Rael Patricia Archdiocese of Santa Fe Schools
Ramakka Vicky San Juan College, Farmington
Ramzel Becky Magdalena Municipal Schools
Ray Larry Artesia Public Schools
Reed Jim Dora Consolidated Schools
Rice Shelly Magdalena Municipal Schools
Richards Lecil Fort Sumner Municipal Schools
Richards R.L. Texico Municipal Schools
Rivera Margo Belen Consolidated Schools
Roark Julia Edgewood Elem, Moriarty Municipal Schools
Roberts Rhonda Clovis Municipal Schools
Robertson Beth Central Consolidated Schools
Robinson Lisa Hobbs Municipal Schools
Rodriguez Javier Hatch Valley Public Schools
Rodriguez Sandra College of Santa Fe
Romero Frank Grants/Cibola
Romero Robert Taos Municipal Schools
Romero-Benavidez Juliette Belen Consolidated Schools
Rudys Karen Albuquerque Public Schools
Ryan Janel Farmington Minicipal Schools
Ryan John Bernalillo Public Schools
Saavedra Vita UNM - EdLead
Saiz Bernard Los Lunas Schools
Salas Valerie Bernalillo Public Schools
Salazar Ruben Chimayό Elem.
Salinas Elodia Gadsden Independent Schools
Salome Anton Socorro Consolidated Schools
Sanchez Dorothy Penasco Independent School District
Sanchez Robin West Las Vegas
Sanders Dana Los Lunas Schools
Schnalzer Tom Silver Consolidated Schools
Schultz Carol Deming Public Schools
Schutz Mary Las Vegas
SeGastian Terri Zuni Public Schools
Segovia Rick Portales Municipal Schools
Seiler Guy Mountainair Public Schools
Sharrard Linelle Bloomfield
Shaughnessy mike ENMU
Sheppeck Mary Lou Farmington Minicipal Schools
Shuttles Gloria Pojoaque Public Schools
Sickenger Heather 21st century charter school
Siegersma Cassaundra Central Consolidated Schools
Sims Barbara Lovington Public Schools
Sistrunk Janet PVREC #8
Slepak Nancy Springer Municipal Schools
Sloan Kaerl Socorro Consolidated Schools
Somppi Stacey Las Cruces Teacher's Center
Soto Eddie Albuquerque Public Schools
Sparago Diane SFPS
Spurlin Quincy UNM
Stakton Craig San Juan Municipal Schools
Standiford Arleen Carlsbad Municipal Schools
Stanojevic Vladi Albuquerque Public Schools
Steinhoff Ann Gadsden Independent Schools
Sternberg Elizabeth SFCC & Santa Fe Public Schools
Stewart Rick Artesia Public Schools
Stone Maura Zuni Public Schools
Stromei Donna Belen Consolidated Schools
Stus Jed GMCS
Suina Joseph UNM
Swanson Gary Mountainair Public Schools
Sweeney Joe Zuni Public Schools
Tafoya Josie Grants/Cibola County
Tafoya Nina Rec #5
Tafoya Santiago TES/EGES
Takacs Christy Dexter Consolidated Schools
Tanner Judith Magdalena Municipal Schools
Tayler Kathleen ENMU
Terry Michael Portales Municipal Schools
Teweleit Carol Alamogordo Public Schools
Tillman Mike Cuba Independent Schools
Torres Carmen Magdalena Municipal Schools
Trejo Ray Deming Public Schools
Trejo Teri Deming Public Schools
Trujillo Ben Pojoaque Public Schools
Trujillo Bonnie Springer Municipal Schools
Trujillo Danny REC #2
Trybus Andrea Albuquerque Public Schools
Tutor Sandra GISD
Valdez Ernesto J MT Schools
Velancia Augustin Cuba Independent Schools
Venegas Nelinda Albuquerque Public Schools
Vick Carolyn NMSVH
Vigil Christina Springer Municipal Schools
Vigil Emily Cuba Independent Schools
Volkers Erica Santa Fe C.C.
Walker Jean Socorro Consolidated Schools
Waltz Bill Raton Public Schools
Ward Eddie Dexter Consolidated Schools
Wiley Jack Clayton Public Schools
Williams John NMSUH
Wilson Wilson Albuquerque Public Schools
Winn Doreen Estancia Municipal Schools
Winter Esther Transp — TMS
Wood Carolyn UNM
Wood Eileen Moriarty Municipal Schools
Wood Jackie NMSU
Yelverton Barbara Synergy Group Ltd
Zimmerly Chuck Socorro Consolidated Schools
Zuniga Mario Hatch Valley Public Schools
Copyright © 2018 University of New Mexico College of Education. All rights reserved.
Supported by the Educator Quality Division at the New Mexico Public Education Department